Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Cocking Slide Without Anodizing Drg. No. Skm 1004*
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6050857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION. | Make : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING Model : DRG. NO. SKM-1004* Title : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 20-03-2025 17:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 20-03-2025 08:41:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE Title : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 21-03-2025 17:41:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE Title : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 22-03-2025 11:56:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE Title : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 22-03-2025 11:33:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 232100.10 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 235538.62 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 240696.40 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE COCKING SLIDE WITHOUT ANODIZING DRG. NO. SKM-1004* | 242415.66 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type