Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare Battery For Kenwood Hand Held Set ( Tk 2207)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S + S TECHNOTRADE
460015.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AE Wireless Model : AETK2207 Title : Battery for TK2207 | 09-02-2024 16:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND ANTEENA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCOM Model : Kenwood TK 2207S Title : Kenwood TK 2207S Battery | 09-02-2024 16:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kommunication Accessories | Make : KOMMUNICATION ACCESSORIES Model : KA/LI/K/2300 Title : LI-ION BATTERY PACK FOR KENWOOD TK2207/TK2207S | 09-02-2024 13:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | S + S TECHNOTRADE | Make : S S TECHNOTRADE Model : KNB-45L Title : BATTERY FOR KENWIID TK2207 | 08-02-2024 19:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SPH-2301L Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SPH-2301L | 09-02-2024 13:01:19 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S + S TECHNOTRADE | Item Categories : Spare battery for Kenwood Hand held set - ( TK-2207) | 368602.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYA COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spare battery for Kenwood Hand held set - ( TK-2207) | 414400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATTERY FOR KENWIID TK2207 | S S TECHNOTRADE | KNB-45L | 312 | ₹ 460015.920 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreKenwood tk 300 bluetooth set,kenwood tk 300 hand free,kenwood spare antena,kenwood spare bty,pressu
Read more
Dmr hand held set kenwood nx1200,digital hand held set kenwood nx1200,hand held set kenwood nx1200,
Read more
Supply of kenwood walkie-talkie battery model no.knb-69l/knv-48l of 2550 mah li-ion battery suitable for kenwood tk-2207 model
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type