Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw Coupling Ansi 6000# As 1/2" X45 Mat. Code He9711324024,Sw Coupling Ansi 6000# As 1" X55 Mat. Cod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA)
Contract Value
52254
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arief Ahmed Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SW COUPLING Title : SW COUPLING | 21-12-2023 13:09:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA) | Make : RFI Model : RFI Title : SOCKET WELD COUPLING 6000# | 21-12-2023 16:17:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1/2" X45 Mat. Code-HE971 Title : SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1/2" X45 Mat. Code-HE9711324024 ( 10 pieces) | 27-12-2023 11:07:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1/2" X45 Mat. Code-HE9711324024,SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1" X55 Mat. Cod | 44283.05 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1/2" X45 Mat. Code-HE9711324024,SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1" X55 Mat. Cod | 71700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1/2" X45 Mat. Code-HE9711324024,SW COUPLING ANSI 6000# AS 1" X55 Mat. Cod | 174949.15 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOCKET WELD COUPLING 6000# | 10 | ₹ 3010.000 | ||
| SOCKET WELD COUPLING 6000# | 44 | ₹ 24684.000 | ||
| SOCKET WELD COUPLING 6000# | 20 | ₹ 24560.000 |