Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Tee Gi,Cross Tee Gi,Gypsum Size,L Section Gi,Gi Screw,Gi Wire,Labour Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navrang Traders | - | 28-08-2023 18:32:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE AGENCY | - | 28-08-2023 21:30:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navrang Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Tee GI,Cross Tee GI,Gypsum size,L Section GI,GI screw,GI wire,Labour charges | 315774.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Main Tee GI,Cross Tee GI,Gypsum size,L Section GI,GI screw,GI wire,Labour charges | 463180.00 | L2 |