Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Office Supplies For Ministry Of Defence 📦🏳️☠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Supplies, Including: ���Ape Transparent Tape (V2) 📁 File Folder Covers (V2) 📁 File Folder Covers (V2) (Note: Duplicate Listing May Be For Different Specifications) 🏳️☠️ Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Black 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Highlighting Their Capabilities To Meet The Specifications And Delivery Timelines As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Transparent Tape, File Folder Cover, Self Adhesive Flags, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Black
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhandari Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-06-2024 17:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Transparent Tape | 15-06-2024 19:50:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI DURGEY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CELLO TAPE | 14-06-2024 17:14:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YATHARTH ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : AE | 15-06-2024 15:34:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Black | 17690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhandari Enterprises | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Black | 18256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI DURGEY TRADERS | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Black | 23380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YATHARTH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Black | 25280.00 | L4 |