Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Tamarind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2023 16:28:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 18:21:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 11-08-2023 18:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 11-08-2023 18:12:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU KARYANA STORE | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Tamarind | 5304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LALI DI HATTI | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Tamarind | 5600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Tamarind | 6030.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type