Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Oil Seal,Rotary Pump Seal,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Front Hub Oil Seal,Front Axle Seal,Air Dryer R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JTS TRADERS | - | 25-08-2023 22:14:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 26-08-2023 10:15:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES | - | 25-08-2023 22:09:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ROTARY PUMP SEAL,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT AXLE SEAL,AIR DRYER R | 46905.60 | L1 |
| 2 | JTS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ROTARY PUMP SEAL,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT AXLE SEAL,AIR DRYER R | 54642.43 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ROTARY PUMP SEAL,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT HUB OIL SEAL,FRONT AXLE SEAL,AIR DRYER R | 59411.30 | L3 |