Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Tyre Inflator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Make : AVK AVIATION FABRICATION Model : BLPDTPG175 Title : DIGITAL TIRE INFLATOR | 18-09-2023 10:22:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JDT 400 Title : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 17-09-2023 18:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : ATS Elgi Model : SNX 140 Title : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 14-09-2023 17:18:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sunrise Model : Smart N2 Heavy 2010 Title : Nitrogen Generator | 14-09-2023 12:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | va engineers and consultants | Make : Airtec Model : 89XDH Title : Digital Tyre Inflator | 18-09-2023 10:57:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 24450.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 175000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SUNRISE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 1576200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | va engineers and consultants | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR | 1620000.00 | L3 |