Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 19:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAANVI FURNITURE | - | 11-02-2024 17:40:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 13-02-2024 19:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 19:40:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE | - | 13-02-2024 21:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAGUN ASSOCIATES | - | 13-02-2024 20:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAANVI FURNITURE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 193450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 230700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 241400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAGUN ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 246800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 253150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Computer Chair Revolving,Office Visitor Chair,Red Cushion Chair,Blazer Table Cloth Size 1,Bl | 266550.00 | L6 |