Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Bridge In Kamrup District I) Br. No. 1/1 On Bangsor Milanpur Kulhati Road
|
| Description |
Package No. Ce/Eap/Arrbp/Ocb/Bridge 1/Kamrup/08 Construction Of Bridge In Kamrup District I) Br. No. 1/1 On Bangsor Milanpur Kulhati Road
|
| Organisation | Government of Assam |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWRDW_32425_4 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/EAP/ARRBP/111Tenders2023/15 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 5.88 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o the Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Ghy-25 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Construction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mudhol nippani road (sh18) at km 63.20 (kabbur village limit) in chikodi taluka belagavi district in year 2026-27 hoa 5054- krdcl bridge
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Read moreConstruction of bridge on yalparatti bungle parmanandwadi-shirgur-gundwad-kudachi mdr at km. 9.90 in kudachi constituency raibag taluka of belagavi district
Construction of bridge on yalparatti bungle parmanandwadi-shirgur-gundwad-kudachi mdr at km. 9.90 in kudachi constituency raibag taluka of belagavi district
Read moreWidening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type