Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
22 Kw Variable Frequency Drive,7.5 Kw Variable Frequency Drive
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3900946
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEERA

Contract Value

1018910

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naneeta Priyadarshini
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS 05-09-2023 17:19:37 N/A Evaluated
2 DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DANFOSS Model : FC-302P30KT5E20H2BGCXXXSXXXXA4BXCXXXXDX Title : VLT 30 KW DRIVE WITH+ Device net Card (MCA194) + LCP 22-09-2023 14:27:17 N/A Evaluated
3 MEERA Make : NA Model : 22KW VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE Title : 302P30KT5E20H2BGCXXXSXXXXA4BXCXXXXDX 22-09-2023 22:28:58 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
302P7K5T5E20H2BGCXXXSXXXXA4BXCXXXXDX NA 7.5KW VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE 6 ₹ 551310.000
302P30KT5E20H2BGCXXXSXXXXA4BXCXXXXDX NA 22KW VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE 2 ₹ 467600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise