Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity: Drinking Packed Water Bottles 💦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drinking Packed Water Bottles With A Capacity Of 20 Liters. 🚫Plastic Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Environmental Standards. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of Compliance With Regulations. Keywords: Drinking Packed Water Bottles, 20 Ltr, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Environmental Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drinking Packed Water Bottle 20 Ltr Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC 20/20 Title : Water Cooler To Cater Drinking Water For Soldier Craftmen/Agniveers | 08-06-2024 15:31:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY Title : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 17-06-2024 20:39:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MRK TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY Title : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 17-06-2024 20:59:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY Title : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 17-06-2024 21:05:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | rv marines | Make : NA Model : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY Title : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 21-06-2024 09:59:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRK TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 30090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 45000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : DRINKING PACKED WATER BOTTLE 20 LTR CAPACITY | 48000.00 | L3 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type