Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Try Square,Hammer Sledge,Steel Lockers,Flash Back Arrester Cylinder Mounted,Multiangle Magnetic Cla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D S ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1336452
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Upadesh Narayan Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ASSOCIATES | - | 30-01-2024 14:52:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 01:03:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MP AGENCY | - | 30-01-2024 15:58:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : try square,hammer sledge,steel lockers,flash back arrester cylinder mounted,multiangle magnetic cla | 1336452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MP AGENCY | Item Categories : try square,hammer sledge,steel lockers,flash back arrester cylinder mounted,multiangle magnetic cla | 1470096.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : try square,hammer sledge,steel lockers,flash back arrester cylinder mounted,multiangle magnetic cla | 1608372.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| try square | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 11970.000 |
| hammer sledge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3572.000 |
| steel lockers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| flash back arrester cylinder mounted | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| multiangle magnetic clamp set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13300.000 |
| GMAW welding machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| ACIDC GTAW welding machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 171000.000 |
| auto darkening welding helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| pedestal grinder fitted with coarse and medium grain size grinding wheels | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53200.000 |
| oxygen acetylene cylinders | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35720.000 |
| Anvil 24 sq inches working area with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21660.000 |
| swage block 5048 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18240.000 |
| magnetic particle testing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118560.000 |
| water cooled induction welding brazing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| plastic welding machine with hot air gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13300.000 |
| swaging and flooring tool kit 450 tubing | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10830.000 |