Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Target Frame
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3610804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 13:51
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A G Stores Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 24-08-2023 00:27:26 MII Qualified
2 Abhinav Enterprise Make : NA Model : Target Frame Title : Target Farme 23-08-2023 13:44:45 N/A Disqualified
3 B R TRADE & AGENCY Make : YES Model : WOODEN TARGET FRAME Title : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 22-08-2023 17:44:57 MII Qualified
4 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMIZED Title : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 23-08-2023 19:34:10 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS Make : TARU Model : TARU TARGET FRAME Title : WOODEN TARGET FRAME TARU 23-08-2023 18:49:59 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S Harsh Agencies Make : NA Model : Wooden Target Frame Title : Target Frame 08-08-2023 19:05:03 MII Qualified
7 Mass Handicrafts Make : KRITYAM Model : NA Title : TARGET BOARD 22-08-2023 12:02:21 MSE Disqualified
8 SUBHAJEET EQUIPMENT HOUSE Make : WOODEN TARGET FRAME Model : WOODEN TARGET FRAME Title : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 23-08-2023 01:12:27 N/A Disqualified
9 SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS Make : NA Model : A FRAM Title : TARGET FRAM1'* 1' FEET 23-08-2023 17:22:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A G Stores(MII) Item Categories : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 59700.00 L1
2 B R TRADE & AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 109500.00 L2
3 SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS (MII) Item Categories : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 159900.00 L3
4 M/S Harsh Agencies (MII) Item Categories : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 795000.00 L4
5 M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WOODEN TARGET FRAME 1062000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise