Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2nd Call For Laying Of 11 Kv 3 Cx300 Sq.Mm. Xlpe Ug Cable With Allied Works For Bifurcation Of Existing 11 Kv Bright Feeder Emanating From Abdalpur Substation Under Barasat Division.
|
| Description |
2nd Call For Laying Of 11 Kv 3 Cx300 Sq.Mm. Xlpe Ug Cable With Allied Works For Bifurcation Of Existing 11 Kv Bright Feeder Emanating From Abdalpur Substation Under Barasat Division.
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_811206_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RM/24PNR/ELEC/2024-25/13/2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 48186 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Barasat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1804732 |
| Start Date | February 11, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 556 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreLaying of 11 kv 3cx300 sq.mm. xlpe ug cable with allied works for bifurcation of existing 11 kv bright feeder emanating from abdalpur substation under barasat division, district north 24 parganas.
Laying of 11 kv 3cx300 sq.mm. xlpe ug cable with allied works for bifurcation of existing 11 kv bright feeder emanating from abdalpur substation under barasat division, district north 24 parganas.
Read moreTender for bifurcation of kajipara 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat sub-station by laying of 11 kv 3x300 sqmm. xlpe ug cable.
Tender for bifurcation of kajipara 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat 33/11 kv sub-station by laying of 11 kv 3x300 sqmm. xlpe ug cable for a r/l of 1.870 km under barasat 33/11 kv sub-station.
Read moreTender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat sub station.
Tender for bifurcation of madhyamgram ii 11 kv feeder emanating from barasat 33/11 kv sub station.
Read moreLaying of 11 kv 3cx300 sq.mm. xlpe ug cable with allied works for evacuation of power from eternis 33/11 kv substation under barasat division.
Laying of 11 kv 3cx300 sq.mm. xlpe ug cable with allied works for evacuation of power from eternis 33/11 kv substation under barasat division.
Read moreSupply of 3cx300 sq.mm 11 kv ht aluminium armoured power cables
Supply of 3cx300 sq.mm 11 kv ht aluminium armoured power cables
Read moreBifurcation of 11 kv falaknuma ug cable feeder
Bifurcation of overloaded 11kv falaknuma ug cable feeder emanating from 33/11kv falaknuma ss by erection of new 11kv feeder from the same ss by laying of 1.6km of 11kv 3x185sq.mm. xlpe ug cable along with bay extension and erection of 11kv vcb at 33/11kv falaknuma sub station in miralam section of miralam sub division of charminar division of hyderabad south circle under t and d improvement to original works under general category
Read moreTender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Tender for bifurcation of chandanpur and mochpole 11 kv feeder emanating from larica 33/11 kv sub-station.
Read moreTender for laying of 2x11 kv 3cx300 sqmm xlpe ug cable for rail crossing at sondalia railgate under barasat division.
Tender for laying of 2x11 kv 3cx300 sqmm xlpe ug cable for rail crossing at sondalia railgate under barasat division.
Read moreTender for 11 kv power evacuation (11 kv ug part) from regent sme park 33/11 kv sub-station (khilkapur) under barasat division.
Tender for 11 kv power evacuation (11 kv ug part) from regent sme park 33/11 kv sub-station (khilkapur) under barasat division.
Read moreof your Industry type