Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C & Tan Delta (Dissipation Factor Measuring Equipment) Automatic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
885000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTANOVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISA Model : TDX5000 Title : Tan delta and capacitance measurement kit with resonating inductor | 24-03-2024 21:24:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : S1 Title : C & Tan-delta Dissipation factor Measuring Equipment | 20-03-2024 15:23:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELTEL INDUSTRIES | Make : ELTEL Model : ACTS-12K PLUS Title : Automatic Capacitance & Tan Delta Test Set | 19-03-2024 14:45:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KVTEK POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KVTEK Model : Q212 Title : Portable Capacitance & Tanδ Test Set | 22-03-2024 17:11:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS | Make : SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS Model : MLS-11DA & HLS-12A Title : Automatic C & TanDelta Bridge | 18-03-2024 10:21:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : SUBAL ELECTRONICS Model : CTD 1-A Title : Capacitance & Tan-Delta (Dissipation Factor Measuring Equipment) Automatic (Q3) | 18-03-2024 10:19:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C & Tan-Delta (Dissipation factor measuring equipment) Automatic | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELTEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C & Tan-Delta (Dissipation factor measuring equipment) Automatic | 1351100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTANOVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : C & Tan-Delta (Dissipation factor measuring equipment) Automatic | 3043220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automatic C & TanDelta Bridge | SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS | MLS-11DA & HLS-12A | 1 | ₹ 885000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type