Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For System Replacement 🔄 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Replacement Of An Existing System, Sor I Minus, With A Buyback Option. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Replacement System, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. The Rfp Also Includes Provisions For A Buyback Of The Existing System. Keywords: Gail India Limited, System Replacement, Sor I Minus, Buyback, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Part A Replacement Of Existing System Sor I Minus Buyback Value,Custom Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASCENT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
69501646
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 17:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SECURED LINES | 18-06-2024 21:43:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 13:38:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2024 11:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Part A REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING SYSTEM SOR I minus buyback value,Custom Bi | 69501646.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Part A REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING SYSTEM SOR I minus buyback value,Custom Bi | 126496195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SECURED LINES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Part A REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING SYSTEM SOR I minus buyback value,Custom Bi | 149835067.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Part A REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING SYSTEM SOR I minus buyback value | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27272219.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART B NEW REQUIREMENTS FOR GAIL STATIONS AND TERMINAL SOR II | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32741696.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART C SPARES SOR III | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2298699.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART D Providing FMS SERVICE SOR IV | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7189032.000 |
All in one pc after deducting buyback value of old existing pc each,aio after deducting buyback val
Read more
All in one pc after deducting buyback value of old existing pc each,desktop pc after deducting buyb
Read more
All in one pc after deducting buyback value of old existing pc each,desktop pc after deducting buyb
Read more
All in one pc after deducting buyback value of old existing pc each,desktop pc after deducting buyb
Read more
All in one pc_1 no after deducting buyback value of old existing pc,all in one pc_2 after deducting
Read more
Replacement of existing 60 nos. a.c. units in hand at scada control rooms with buyback of existing a.c. units
Replacement of existing 60 nos. a.c. units in hand at scada control rooms with buyback of existing a.c. units
Read moreReplacement of existing tod meter with bi-directional net meter in existing ht panel at indian coast guard cgra kozhikkode under ge(i)cg kochi
Replacement of existing tod meter with bi-directional net meter in existing ht panel at indian coast guard cgra kozhikkode under ge(i)cg kochi
Read moreReplacement tubewell boring at existing tubewell i
1)tw boring 500 mm 01 qty: 1 no 2)tw boring 500 mm 02 qty: 110 mr 3)tw boring 500 mm 03 qty: 75 mr 4)tw boring 500 mm 04 qty: 35 mr 5)tw boring 500 mm 05 qty: 1 no 6)tw boring 500 mm 11 qty: 100 mr 7)tw boring 500 mm 07 qty: 220 qt 8)tw boring 500 mm 08 qty: 1 no 9)tw boring 500 mm 09 qty: 1 no 10)tw boring 500 mm 10 qty: 1 no
Read moreof your Industry type