Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G1, 5315 000085,G2, 3439 000015,H3, 5530 400048,F1,5120 001580,F1, 5120 000542
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAMRUP ASSOCIATES | - | 23-02-2024 13:34:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 19:57:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS | - | 23-02-2024 14:18:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MISHRA P KUMAR & ASSOCIATES | - | 24-02-2024 13:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAMRUP ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : G1, 5315-000085,G2, 3439-000015,H3, 5530-400048,F1,5120-001580,F1, 5120-000542 | 4557308.35 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : G1, 5315-000085,G2, 3439-000015,H3, 5530-400048,F1,5120-001580,F1, 5120-000542 | 4558223.99 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : G1, 5315-000085,G2, 3439-000015,H3, 5530-400048,F1,5120-001580,F1, 5120-000542 | 5360886.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MISHRA P KUMAR & ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : G1, 5315-000085,G2, 3439-000015,H3, 5530-400048,F1,5120-001580,F1, 5120-000542 | 5575473.00 | L4 |