Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of Ups Systems; Vertiv Energy Private Limited; Com
Description
Organisation Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5062186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 20:22
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1999999.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Aman Ankur
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation: National Institute Of Design (nid)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 00:01:59 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 Radhika Enterprises 02-07-2024 09:40:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-07-2024 10:48:45 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS Systems; Vertiv Energy Private Limited; Com 1999999.92 L1
2 WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS Systems; Vertiv Energy Private Limited; Com 2596529.04 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of UPS Systems; Vertiv Energy Private Limited; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 8 ₹ 1999999.920
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise