Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung 203,Cartridg 12 A,Canon Npg 59,Epson 774,Epson 664
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 26-08-2023 19:57:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 27-08-2023 16:17:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-08-2023 13:25:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 23-08-2023 13:44:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 26-08-2023 11:28:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 26-08-2023 18:21:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 27-08-2023 17:52:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 27-08-2023 17:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 17:37:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG 203,CARTRIDG 12A,CANON NPG 59,EPSON 774,EPSON 664 | 21600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG 203,CARTRIDG 12A,CANON NPG 59,EPSON 774,EPSON 664 | 23110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG 203,CARTRIDG 12A,CANON NPG 59,EPSON 774,EPSON 664 | 23700.00 | L3 |