Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Puffed Carpet 2244 Square Feet,Strip Carpet 1378 Square Feet,Anti Skid Mat 400 Square Feet,Hollow M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4228042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 03:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER | - | 30-11-2023 18:58:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN TRADERS | - | 30-11-2023 22:40:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUDABBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 21:50:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Puffed Carpet 2244 Square feet,Strip Carpet 1378 Square feet,Anti Skid Mat 400 Square feet,Hollow M | 181144.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUDABBIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Puffed Carpet 2244 Square feet,Strip Carpet 1378 Square feet,Anti Skid Mat 400 Square feet,Hollow M | 211870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASIAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Puffed Carpet 2244 Square feet,Strip Carpet 1378 Square feet,Anti Skid Mat 400 Square feet,Hollow M | 216712.00 | L3 |