Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Opportunity: Lt Pvc Control Cables 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lt Pvc Control Cables In Various Specifications: 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Cables Required: Lt Pvc Control Cable 12 C 1.5 Armoured Lt Pvc Control Cable 3 C 1.5 Armoured Lt Pvc Control Cable 5 C Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Lt Pvc Control Cables, Procurement, Electrical Cables, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Pvc Control Cable 12 C 1.5 Armoured,Lt Pvc Control Cable 3 C 1.5 Armoured,Lt Pvc Control Cable 5 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDK C POWERTRACKS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : CORDS Model : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED Title : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED | 16-05-2024 10:02:52 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED Title : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED | 15-05-2024 16:25:54 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : Lt CU Control Cable 1.1Kv Grade IS1554Pt1 Title : 12C* 1.5Sqmm" YWY" | 14-05-2024 16:13:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 12C x 1.5 sqmm Armoured control cable | 15-05-2024 12:57:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insucon Model : Insucon Cable Title : 12C X 1.5 Sq. mm, 1554_ Cu | 16-05-2024 16:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K C POWERTRACKS | Make : K C POWERTRACKS Model : 12C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) Title : 12C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | 16-05-2024 16:04:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MIRACLE CABLES (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Miracle Cables Model : 12c x 1.5 Sqmm ARMD LT PVC Title : Copper Conductor, PVC Insulated, Armd, FRLS PVC Outer Sheathed IS 1554/pt-1/1988 | 16-05-2024 16:47:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pi SQUARE Model : Pi SQUARE LT XLPE/PVC Insulated Cables Title : Pi SQUARE LT XLPE/PVC Insulated Cables | 15-05-2024 17:35:36 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | POWER FLEX CABLES | Make : JEYPORE Model : 12cx1.5sq.mm.Cu. Armoured PVC Control Cable Title : 12cx1.5sq. mm. Cu. Armoured PVC Control Cable as per IS: 1554 | 15-05-2024 16:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : BHEL- 12C x 1.5 sqmm CU Rnd ARM LT 1554 Cable Title : BHEL- 12C x 1.5 sqmm CU Rnd ARM LT 1554 Cable | 16-05-2024 14:19:50 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SBEE Model : PART-1 Title : 12C X 1.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE | 11-05-2024 15:35:43 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 16-05-2024 12:28:56 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Suraj Model : SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARM Title : SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARM | 15-05-2024 16:54:24 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 12 CORE X 1.5Sqmm, Stranded_ Bare_ CU_ Cond, PVC_ TypeA Insul, GI Wire Armour, PVC Sheathed, Control cable. | 15-05-2024 14:52:24 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : 12C X 1.5 SQMM YWY Title : 12C X 1.5 SQMM YWY | 16-05-2024 16:01:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 12 C X 1.5 Sq mm Armoured Cable | 15-05-2024 18:33:12 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables Limited Model : Thermo Cables Title : CONTROL CABLES | 15-05-2024 18:21:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 12 CORE 1.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE Title : 12 CORE 1.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE | 16-05-2024 14:25:35 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED Title : V-MARC LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED IS 1554 | 16-05-2024 14:16:19 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 12 core x 1.5 sqmm | 15-05-2024 17:43:04 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARM | Suraj | SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARM | 19000 | ₹ 4256000.000 |
| SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARM | Suraj | SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARM | 24000 | ₹ 1792080.000 |
| SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-1.5-ARM | Suraj | SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-1.5-ARM | 52000 | ₹ 5688800.000 |
| SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-2.5-ARM | Suraj | SURAJ 4917844 LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C-2.5-ARM | 23000 | ₹ 3554420.000 |
| 12C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | K C POWERTRACKS | 12C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | 7000 | ₹ 1568000.000 |
| 3C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | K C POWERTRACKS | 3C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | 7000 | ₹ 522690.000 |
| 5C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | K C POWERTRACKS | 5C x 1.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | 18000 | ₹ 1969200.000 |
| 5C x 2.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | K C POWERTRACKS | 5C x 2.5 Cu PVC Armd Control Cable (YWY) | 7000 | ₹ 1081780.000 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreLt pvc control cable 12c-1.5-armoured,lt pvc control cable 3c-1.5-armoured,lt pvc control cable 5c-
Read more
3c - 1.5- armoured,5c - 1.5- armoured,2c - 95- armoured,3c - 95- armoured,3c - 150- armoured,1c - 9
Read more
Lt pvc control cable - main supply - 12c - 1.5 - unarmoured,lt pvc control cable - main supply - 12
Read more
Lt pvc control cable - main supply - 12c - 1.5 - unarmoured,lt pvc control cable - main supply - 12
Read more
of your Industry type