Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pagri Jhalar With Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ETERNAL MUSIK | - | 19-09-2024 12:24:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 10:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 10:17:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | - | 10-09-2024 14:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | sheetal enterprises | - | 10-09-2024 11:30:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDDHARTH SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-09-2024 10:20:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | T R MUSICALS | - | 19-09-2024 12:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHARTH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pagri Jhalar with Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle, | 74985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pagri Jhalar with Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle, | 83011.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pagri Jhalar with Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle, | 90419.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : Pagri Jhalar with Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle, | 98965.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : Pagri Jhalar with Batch,Read Bag Pipe,Drone Bag Pipe,Cord Bag Pipe,Cord Ribbon Bag Pipe,Cord Bugle, | 104793.00 | L5 |