Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity: Running Maintenance & Upgrade Of Iron Removal Plants 🚿 The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Dws), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Running Maintenance Of Rws Schemes And The Improvement Of Water Quality By Upgrading Existing Iron Removal Plants Under The Ampi Rd Block/Sh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 30,329 Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining And Upgrading Water Treatment Plants, With A Focus On Iron Removal. Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Proposed Maintenance And Upgrade Strategies, Pricing, And Timelines. Keywords: Running Maintenance, Water Quality, Iron Removal Plant, Pwd (Dws), Ampi Rd Block, Dws Sub Division, Government Tender, Bid, Water Treatment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Running Maintenance Of Rws Scheme Under Ampi Rd Block/Sh Improvement Of Water Quality By Upgradation Of Existing 10,000/7,500/5,000/2,500 Gph Capacity Package Type Iron Removal Plant Attached With Dtw Schemes At Different Location Under Dws Sub Div
|
| Description |
Running Maintenance Of Rws Scheme Under Ampi Rd Block/Sh Improvement Of Water Quality By Upgradation Of Existing 10,000/7,500/5,000/2,500 Gph Capacity Package Type Iron Removal Plant Attached With Dtw Schemes At Different Location Under Dws Sub Div
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEDWS_49654_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/DNIeT/EE/DWS/AMP/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 30329 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under the DWS Sub-Divsion, Ampi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50507 |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor set of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor set of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor set of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under boxanagar
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor set of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under boxanagar
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Running mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia
Read moreFlood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under bishalgarh rd
Flood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under bishalgarh rd
Read moreFlood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia r.d
Flood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under kathalia r.d
Read moreFlood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under charilam rd
Flood mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under charilam rd
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under nalchar r.
Running mtc. of rws/jjm schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under nalchar r.
Read moreRunning mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under charilam and bishalgarh
Running mtc. of rws schemes./sh providing and fitting, fixing of submersible pump and motor of different size (10,000 gph, 7,500 gph, 5,000 gph and 2500 gph ) in various dtw and sbdtw schemes under charilam and bishalgarh
Read moreof your Industry type