Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: Aluminium Painting Services For 132 Kv Towers And Structures 🎨🏭 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Aluminium Painting Of 132 Kv Towers, Gantries (Beams), And Bct Structures, Including Isolators, C Ts, P Ts, La, And Support Insulators, Within The 132 Kv Switchyard. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 24000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Perform High Quality Aluminium Painting Services. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Aluminium Painting, 132 Kv Towers, 132 Kv Gantries, 132 Kv Bct Structures, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, State Government Tender, Electrical Infrastructure, Bidding Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Painting Of 132 Kv Towers ,132 Kv Gantries (Beams) And 132 Kv Bct Structures (Structures Of Isolator, Ct, Pt, La, Support Insulator Etc) Of 132 Kv Switchyard
|
| Description |
Aluminium Painting Of 132 Kv Towers ,132 Kv Gantries (Beams) And 132 Kv Bct Structures (Structures Of Isolator, Ct, Pt, La, Support Insulator Etc) Of 132 Kv Switchyard
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_927457_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-28/OMC-IV/EMD-I/CTPS/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OMC IV,DTPS,HTPP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1601678 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAluminum painting of 220 kv towers ,220 kv gantries (beams) and 220 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc.) of bay 06 , bay 07, bay 08 , bay 09 , bay 10 , bay 12 ,bay 13 , bay 14 and bay 15 in 220 kv switchyard
Aluminum painting of 220 kv towers ,220 kv gantries (beams) and 220 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc.) of bay 06 , bay 07, bay 08 , bay 09 , bay 10 , bay 12 ,bay 13 , bay 14 and bay 15 in 220 kv switchyard
Read moreAluminum painting of 220 kv towers, 220 kv gantries (beams) and 220 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc.) of bay 01(ict 1t), bay 02(ict 2t), bay 03 (sikandrarao feeder), bay 04 (spare bay) and bay 05 (etah fee
Aluminum painting of 220 kv towers, 220 kv gantries (beams) and 220 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc.) of bay 01(ict 1t), bay 02(ict 2t), bay 03 (sikandrarao feeder), bay 04 (spare bay) and bay 05 (etah fee
Read moreAluminium painting of 220 kv towers and 220 kv gantries
Aluminium painting of 220 kv towers, 220 kv gantries (beams) and 220 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc.) of bay 22 (gt 8) and bay 23 (gt 9) in 220 kv switchyard of emd-i, dtps, htpp, kasimpur, aligarh
Read moreErection of towers material / tower structures, beams, bus bars for various 220 kv and 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of grid construction division, pstcl, jalandhar
Erection of towers material / tower structures, beams, bus bars for various 220 kv and 132 kv substations under jurisdiction of grid construction division, pstcl, jalandhar
Read moreErection of tower material and tower structures, beams, busbars for various 200/132 kv substations.
Erection of tower material and tower structures, beams, busbars for various 200/132 kv substations.
Read moreErection of tower material and tower structures, beams, busbars for various 200/132 kv substations.
Erection/dismantlement of towers , beams and busbars at various 220/132/66 kv under jurisdiction of grid const. divison , pstcl. patiala
Read moreErection of tower material and tower structures, beams, busbars for various 200/132 kv substations.
Erection of tower material and tower structures, beams, busbars for various 200/132 kv substations.
Read moreErection/dismantlement of towers , beams and busbars at various 220 132 66kv
Erection/ dismantlement of towers , beams and busbars at various 220/132/66kv under jurisdiction of grid const. division pstcl moga
Read moreof your Industry type