Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Gauge With Offset (W96413904097),Pressure Gauge Stainless Steel Bourdon (Aa7310405226),Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
99214.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HGuruSouth / Senso Model : 06PUSSSS2 Title : 150 mm dial Pressure Gauge | 15-11-2023 15:21:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TIWAC Model : PQS-SSSS100-14 Title : Pressure Gauges | 18-11-2023 16:36:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressure Gauges | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS100-14 | 8 | ₹ 8590.400 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS150-11 | 50 | ₹ 57230.000 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS150-11 | 2 | ₹ 2324.600 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS150-11 | 2 | ₹ 2324.600 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS150-11 | 12 | ₹ 13735.200 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQS-SSSS150-11 | 16 | ₹ 15009.600 |