Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Cast Iron Surface Plate G230240224 🏗️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cast Iron Surface Plate G230240224. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cast Iron Surface Plate, G230240224, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Iron Surface Plate G230240224
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDEEP FOUNDRY (REGD.) | Make : JAGDEEP Model : JAGDEEP Title : Cast Iron Surface Plate / Marking Table | 04-04-2024 13:30:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MGRE BANGALORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRE Model : CS-03 Title : CAST IRON SURFACE PLATE | 04-04-2024 11:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : SP 1200 Title : CAST IRON SURFACE PLATE G230240224 | 18-03-2024 15:11:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreConstruction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type