Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5976637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 21:43
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURESHBHAI KESHARBHAI DESAI

Contract Value

375000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chavada Shakyasinh Jitendrabhai
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BAJARANG ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : VTC SS BUCKET 09-03-2025 18:01:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 KRISHNA TRADERS Make : NA Model : MA ENGINEERING 08-03-2025 19:11:13 Offline upload Disqualified
3 ORSANG ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : MA ENGINEERING 06-03-2025 20:37:54 Offline upload Qualified
4 SHREE MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : MA ENGINEERING 05-03-2025 23:51:24 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHREE RANG ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : MA ENGINEERING 05-03-2025 23:47:00 Offline upload Qualified
6 SURESHBHAI KESHARBHAI DESAI Make : NA Model : VTC SS BUCKET 09-03-2025 17:25:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURESHBHAI KESHARBHAI DESAI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 375000.00 L1
2 BAJARANG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 720000.00 L2
3 SHREE RANG ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 999450.00 L3
4 SHREE MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 1091550.00 L4
5 ORSANG ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence),Water Jugs,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 1162950.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 45 liter NA NA 150 ₹ 300000.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel Bucket of 18 X04Cr19Ni9 as per IS 5522 NA VTC SS BUCKET 150 ₹ 45000.000
Unbranded With Lid 2400 ml Water Jug NA jug 150 ₹ 30000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise