Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASRS TRADERS | Make : PRAYAG Model : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack P346 | 17-02-2024 10:43:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A-ONE PLATE RACK 36*31*10 | 14-02-2024 18:10:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A-ONE PLATE RACK 36*31*10 | 13-02-2024 17:38:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | N KRISHNA | Make : NA Model : A-ONE PLATE RACK 36*31*10 | 14-02-2024 07:30:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack P346 | 15-02-2024 19:19:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Vijayaenterprises | Make : NA Model : A-ONE PLATE RACK 36*31*10 | 15-02-2024 09:00:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijayaenterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 259509.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASRS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 385189.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N KRISHNA (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 388400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 420827.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 479954.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BROTHERS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Soap Dish - Case | 480280.00 | L6 |