Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Kanigiri Bypass Construction Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of The Kanigiri Bypass On Nh 565, Spanning From Km 261.700 To Km 267.200, In The State Of Andhra Pradesh. The Project Will Be Executed On An Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Basis Under The Annual Plan 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 46,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications In Road Construction Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Nh 565, Kanigiri Bypass, Epc Mode, Andhra Pradesh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Kanigiri Bypass On Nh 565 From Km 261.700 To Km 267.200 To Two Lane With Paved Shoulders In The State Of Andhra Pradesh Through Epc Mode Under Annual Plan 2023 24
|
| Description |
Construction Of Kanigiri Bypass On Nh 565 From Km 261.700 To Km 267.200 To Two Lane With Paved Shoulders In The State Of Andhra Pradesh Through Epc Mode Under Annual Plan 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799150_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SENHVJA/25/2023-24 Dated.06.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Andhra Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840054 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane with paved shoulders from km 56.450(dharampur more) to km 93.050(pakur) of nh-333a in the state of jharkhand on epc mode
Construction of 2 lane with paved shoulders from km 56.450(dharampur more) to km 93.050(pakur) of nh-333a in the state of jharkhand on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of mantralayam bypass of 2 lanes with paved shoulders on nh 167 under nh(o) on epc mode in kurnool district of andhra pradesh state under nh(o) on epc mode in annual plan 2023-24
Construction of mantralayam bypass of 2 lanes with paved shoulders on nh 167 under nh(o) on epc mode in kurnool district of andhra pradesh state under nh(o) on epc mode in annual plan 2023-24
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane with paved shoulders bypass to nalgonda town from design km 0.000 to km 14.000 length 14.00km existing ch km 18 710 to 28 685 of nakrekal to nagarjuna sagar section of nh 565 in the state of telangana on epc mode under annual
Construction of 4 lane with paved shoulders bypass to nalgonda town from design km 0.000 to km 14.000 length 14.00km existing ch km 18 710 to 28 685 of nakrekal to nagarjuna sagar section of nh 565 in the state of telangana on epc mode under annual
Read moreWidening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mudigere to km 26.326 mugutihalli of nh 173 mudigere kadur section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mudigere to km 26.326 mugutihalli of nh 173 mudigere kadur section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreRehabilitation and upgradation of 4 lane road with paved shoulders of barshi takli bypass (nh 161 a) from design km. 0.000 to km.3.160 (total length 3.160 km) in the state of maharashtra on epc basis mode
Rehabilitation and upgradation of 4 lane road with paved shoulders of barshi takli bypass (nh 161 a) from design km. 0.000 to km.3.160 (total length 3.160 km) in the state of maharashtra on epc basis mode
Read moreConstruction of paderu bypass km 0.000 to km 13.000 of 2 lane with paved shoulder on nh 516e in the state of andhra pradesh under nh o on epc mode.
Construction of paderu bypass km 0.000 to km 13.000 of 2 lane with paved shoulder on nh 516e in the state of andhra pradesh under nh o on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type