Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Strengthening Of Bridges ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Strengthening Of Bridges By Jacketing And Other Miscellaneous Work In The Adra Division Of The South Eastern Railway. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 283,300 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Bridge Strengthening, Jacketing, Miscellaneous Work, South Eastern Railway, Tender, Emd, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Bridges By Jacketing And Other Miscellaneous Work In Adra Division Of S.E.Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74143670 |
|
Reference Number |
E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-56-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74143670/viewNitPdf_4510807.pdf |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreStrengthening of bridge by jacketing and other miscellaneous work between ada-rui,rui-bje, bje-tle, rui-anr & ada-snkr section(40 nos) in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge by jacketing and other miscellaneous work between ada-rui,rui-bje, bje-tle, rui-anr & ada-snkr section(40 nos) in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/modernization of infrastructure radhanagar goods shed in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision for development of chharah goods shed in adra division of s.e.railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal (tbr)=31.949 tr.km under the jurisdiction of den(central)/adra in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation/modernization of infrastructure at bandhih goods shed in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type