Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.C. VERMA & COMPANY
Contract Value
602685
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Umrao Katakdhond
Department:
General Administration Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Yashwantrao Chavan Academy Of Development Administration, Pune
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 03-02-2024 14:25:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 10:37:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 03-02-2024 17:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BODY POWER FITNESS AND SPORTS | - | 30-01-2024 17:48:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jageshwar Traders | - | 05-02-2024 11:17:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | K.C. VERMA & COMPANY | - | 03-02-2024 16:21:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KinderSports LLP | - | 05-02-2024 11:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 10:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 11:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-02-2024 11:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | New Fitness Factory | - | 02-02-2024 15:07:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 20:02:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RJ'S GYM & SPA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 14:09:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 11:38:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-02-2024 11:02:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 02-02-2024 17:28:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | ZENITH SPORTS | - | 04-02-2024 11:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.C. VERMA & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 602685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 615329.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 635000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 715000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZENITH SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 889500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 1097000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 1370920.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KinderSports LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical,Commercial Recumbent Bike,Commercial Spine Bike,Stepper Stair Climb | 1824044.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treadmill | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| Commercial Elliptical | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77467.000 |
| Commercial Recumbent Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Commercial Spine Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41418.000 |
| Stepper Stair Climber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135700.000 |