Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 11 Professional License,Quick Heal Total Security 5 User 3 Year,Quick Heal Total Security 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 17:04:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-08-2024 11:00:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 02-08-2024 08:56:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CIV VENTES & SERVICES | - | 01-08-2024 13:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 12:40:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HI-TECH PERIPHERALS | - | 17-07-2024 12:48:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 15:30:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-08-2024 08:19:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 30-07-2024 17:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 23-07-2024 17:18:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 02-08-2024 22:04:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 21:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S N D Enterprises | - | 02-08-2024 22:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S NH ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 23:12:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 03-08-2024 05:01:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | RISING MERCHANT | - | 02-08-2024 22:45:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S N D Enterprises | Item Categories : Window 11 Professional License,Quick Heal Total Security 5 user 3 year,Quick Heal Total Security 5 | 150557.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISING MERCHANT | Item Categories : Window 11 Professional License,Quick Heal Total Security 5 user 3 year,Quick Heal Total Security 5 | 162097.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Window 11 Professional License,Quick Heal Total Security 5 user 3 year,Quick Heal Total Security 5 | 172000.00 | L3 |