Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Two Piece Frp Glass Shutter 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Two Piece Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic (Frp) Glass Shutters. 🚧 The Shutters Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Rdso/Sk 98062, Alt 3 And Specn Rdso/2007/Cg 02 (Rev.1) Amendment 3. The Color Of The Shutter Frame Is To Be Apricot Yellow, Matching Ral 0708040. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Two Piece Frp Glass Shutter, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Railways Procurement, Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic, Apricot Yellow, Ral 0708040| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Piece Frp Glass Shutter To Rdso/Sk 98062, Alt 3 And Specn Rdso/2007/Cg 02, (Rev.1) Amendment 3. Note: Colour Of Shutter Frame Shall Be Apricot Yellow Colour Shade To Ral 0708040.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106344606 |
|
Reference Number |
L3241161 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106344606/viewNitPdf_4569045.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Two piece glass shutter assembly for bg main line coaches to rdso drg. no. sk - 98062 alt. 3 and rdso spec. no. rdso/2007/cg - 02 (rev. 1 of feb. 2008) with amndt. no. 3 of feb 19.(required 50 percent of eac colour satin blue. colour code-177 of is-5/1994 & remaining 50 percent colour apricot yellow, colour-ral-0708040).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter colour- satin blue, drg. no.:- rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specification:- rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments. as per drg.no. rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specn: rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter colour- satin blue, drg. no.:- rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specification:- rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments. as per drg.no. rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specn: rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter colour- satin blue, drg. no.:- rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specification:- rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments. as per drg.no. rdso/sk-98062, alt. [3] specn: rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-1] with 2 amendments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle piece frp louver shutter assembly (2 -0 wide ) to rdso sk-97020 alt-8 and rdso spec. no. rdso/2007/cg-03, rev. 1 with amndt. no.2 of aug 16.(required 50 percent of eac colour satin blue, colour code - 177 of is-5/1994 & remaining 50 percent colour-apricot yellow, colour code-ral-0708040).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle piece frp louver shutter 2 -0 wide to rdso drg. no. sk-97020 alt-8. matl.&spec. as per rdso str no. rdso/2007/cg-02 rev-1 with amndt no. 3 of feb 2019. colour of frp shutter is paint enamel synthetic exterior beige finish match with colour shade ral 0708040.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter colour - satin blue drawing no.:- rdso/ sk-98062 , alt. (3 ) specification: - rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev.-1) with 3 amendments [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter to rdso drg. no. sketch-98062, alt. 3 conforming to rdso str no. rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1) with amendment no. 3 of feb-2019. note:- frame of two piece glass shutter to be supplied in satin blue colour to is: 5/2007 (shade no. 177).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter to rdso drg. no. sketch-98062, alt. 3 conforming to rdso str no. rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1) with amendment no. 3 of feb-2019. note:- frame of two piece glass shutter to be supplied in satin blue colour to is: 5/2007 (shade no. 177).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo piece glass shutter to rdso drg. no. sketch-98062, alt. 3 conforming to rdso str no. rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1) with amendment no. 3 of feb-2019. note:- frame of two piece glass shutter to be supplied in satin blue colour to is: 5/2007 (shade no. 177).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type