Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
408010027,Bearing Ball,436010042,Front Bearing Cover Assy,336100044,Primary Air Filter,336100045,Sa
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3945614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 17:45
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 19-09-2023 12:49:37 N/A Qualified
2 M/S DELHI BEARING CO - 19-09-2023 12:38:54 MSE Qualified
3 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES - 19-09-2023 13:55:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DELHI BEARING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 408010027,Bearing Ball,436010042,Front Bearing Cover Assy,336100044,Primary Air Filter,336100045,Sa 53079.00 L1
2 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : 408010027,Bearing Ball,436010042,Front Bearing Cover Assy,336100044,Primary Air Filter,336100045,Sa 58518.00 L2
3 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : 408010027,Bearing Ball,436010042,Front Bearing Cover Assy,336100044,Primary Air Filter,336100045,Sa 59260.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise