Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 Bit,Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3487681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 25, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 08/07/2023

Expired 1155 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft WIN10 Title : WINDOWS10 PRO 05-06-2023 08:46:56 MSE Disqualified
2 Emm Gee Traders Make : unbrannded Model : Window 10 Prof Title : window 10 Prof 07-06-2023 19:14:39 MSE Qualified
3 FIDO ENTERPRISES Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 26-05-2023 11:56:11 MSE Disqualified
4 HI-TECH PERIPHERALS Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 26-05-2023 11:51:30 MSE Disqualified
5 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT Model : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT Title : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT 07-07-2023 14:19:15 MSE Disqualified
6 MUNISH ENTERPRISES Make : window Model : Window 10 Pro Title : window 10 pro 07-06-2023 18:11:56 MSE Qualified
7 Rama Tech World Make : MICROSOFT Model : WIN 10 PRO Title : WIN 10 PRO 07-06-2023 17:42:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rama Tech World( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT,Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validi 250000.00 L1
2 MUNISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT,Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validi 400000.00 L2
3 Emm Gee Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Windows 10 Professional (India Edition) 64 BIT,Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validi 441000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise