Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Vlv Cs(a216 Wcb) 6" Cl150 Flngd Rf,Glv Cs Nb 6" Prcl 150 Flng Rf Asmeb16.34,Glv Cs Nb 4" Prcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
81420
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CESARE Bonetti International Pvt. ltd. Model : CBGTV Title : GATE VALVES 2 TO 48" | 24-06-2024 09:40:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 29-06-2024 15:37:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluidline Valves Company Pvt Ltd Model : Fluidline Valves Company Pvt Ltd Title : CS GATE VALVE | 29-06-2024 13:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA VALVES Model : GATE VALVES Title : GATE VALVE | 29-06-2024 10:51:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CCS001 Title : GATE VALVE | 29-06-2024 14:37:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 6 INCH | 28-06-2024 17:29:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLG 5067573 Title : 6" X 150# CS GTV FLG 5067573 | 23-06-2024 09:53:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Model : FGTV 25 800# RB F316 316 SWE HW Title : FORGED GATE VALVE | 20-06-2024 19:39:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : GLOBE VALVE 3" 150# | 25-06-2024 10:54:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF Title : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF | 29-06-2024 14:49:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 69000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 74762.71 | L2 |
| 3 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 126276.27 | L3 |
| 4 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 126698.31 | L4 |
| 5 | ENGINEERS COMBINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 149152.54 | L5 |
| 6 | CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 169015.25 | L6 |
| 7 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 170491.53 | L7 |
| 8 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 185000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 242000.97 | L9 |
| 10 | LEADER VALVES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF,GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34,GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL | 285310.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF | VQ | GATE VLV CS(A216WCB) 6" CL150 FLNGD RF | 2 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34 | VQ | GLV CS NB 6" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34 | 2 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34 | VQ | GLV CS NB 4" -PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16.34 | 2 | ₹ 18880.000 |