Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Cd Marker Pen Blue And Black,Pen Use And Throw Pentonic Blue,Pen Use And Throw Unbra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 14:05:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AROTI ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 20:29:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 13:50:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DHRUTIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 20:37:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-11-2023 10:05:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 03-11-2023 15:39:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | N R INDUSTRIAL CORP | - | 04-11-2023 10:48:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SARVASHRESTH INC. | - | 04-11-2023 09:17:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 04-11-2023 09:57:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI MAA BAGULAMUKHI DEVI DEVCON PRIVATELIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 18:59:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | ST ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 13:22:33 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Permanent CD Marker Pen- Blue and Black,Pen use and throw - Pentonic Blue,Pen use and throw - Unbra | 82682.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N R INDUSTRIAL CORP (MII) | Item Categories : Permanent CD Marker Pen- Blue and Black,Pen use and throw - Pentonic Blue,Pen use and throw - Unbra | 82800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARVASHRESTH INC. (MII) | Item Categories : Permanent CD Marker Pen- Blue and Black,Pen use and throw - Pentonic Blue,Pen use and throw - Unbra | 246713.00 | L3 |