Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Pipe For Calisthenics,Round Pipe For Calisthenics,Parallel Bar,Gym Ladder,Labor For Installa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Enterprises | - | 31-10-2023 13:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHAJAN EXPORTS & GENERAL STORE | - | 31-10-2023 10:25:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER TRADERS | - | 31-10-2023 12:17:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 31-10-2023 09:58:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 11:05:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe for Calisthenics,Round Pipe for Calisthenics,Parallel Bar,Gym Ladder,Labor for installa | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAJAN EXPORTS & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe for Calisthenics,Round Pipe for Calisthenics,Parallel Bar,Gym Ladder,Labor for installa | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe for Calisthenics,Round Pipe for Calisthenics,Parallel Bar,Gym Ladder,Labor for installa | 107330.00 | L3 |