Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buddhist Site At Harwan,Kala Dera I Ii Manwal,Ancient Fort And Samadhi Ramnagar,Trilochanath Temple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 03:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
elegant enterpriseselegant enterprises
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farhat Ahmad Shah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elegant enterprises | - | 05-09-2023 14:54:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES | - | 05-09-2023 00:00:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 05-09-2023 12:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | elegant enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buddhist Site at Harwan,Kala Dera I II Manwal,Ancient Fort and Samadhi Ramnagar,Trilochanath Temple | 1307144.96 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buddhist Site at Harwan,Kala Dera I II Manwal,Ancient Fort and Samadhi Ramnagar,Trilochanath Temple | 1336852.80 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buddhist Site at Harwan,Kala Dera I II Manwal,Ancient Fort and Samadhi Ramnagar,Trilochanath Temple | 1515099.84 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Site at Ambaran | NA | BOQ Item | 43520 | ₹ 19148.800 |
| Akhnoon MullaShah Mosque Srinagar | NA | BOQ Item | 61744 | ₹ 27167.360 |
| Buddhist Site at Harwan | NA | BOQ Item | 415072 | ₹ 182631.680 |
| Groupof Temples at Naranag | NA | BOQ Item | 806752 | ₹ 354970.880 |
| Hari Hara Temple Billawar | NA | BOQ Item | 21760 | ₹ 9574.400 |
| Ancient Site Burzahama | NA | BOQ Item | 455328 | ₹ 200344.320 |
| Kala Dera I II Manwal | NA | BOQ Item | 65552 | ₹ 28842.880 |
| Kathidaraza Srinagar | NA | BOQ Item | 2448 | ₹ 1077.120 |
| Akhnoor Fort Akhnoor | NA | BOQ Item | 345440 | ₹ 151993.600 |
| Group of Temples at Kiramchi Udhampur | NA | BOQ Item | 77248 | ₹ 33989.120 |
| Ancient Fort and Samadhi Ramnagar | NA | BOQ Item | 217056 | ₹ 95504.640 |
| Khanpur Sarai Budgam | NA | BOQ Item | 54400 | ₹ 23936.000 |
| Ancient Temple Nand Babour Manwal | NA | BOQ Item | 18496 | ₹ 8138.240 |
| Trilochanath Temple Basholi | NA | BOQ Item | 23120 | ₹ 10172.800 |
| Pather Masjid Srinagar | NA | BOQ Item | 70720 | ₹ 31116.800 |
| Ancient Palace at Ramnagar | NA | BOQ Item | 183872 | ₹ 80903.680 |
| Dera Temple Manwai | NA | BOQ Item | 18496 | ₹ 8138.240 |
| Shankeracharya Temple | NA | BOQ Item | 7344 | ₹ 3231.360 |
| Devi Bagwati Temple Manwal | NA | BOQ Item | 82416 | ₹ 36263.040 |
| Ancient Fort and Samadhi Ramnagar | NA | BOQ Item | 11968 | ₹ 5265.920 |