Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Filter Pre,Fuel Filter Del,6 Pk Epdm B,Tmining Belt,Clutch Master Cyl,R Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-02-2024 11:37:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 12:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 20-02-2024 12:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Filter Pre,Fuel Filter Del,6PK EPDM B,Tmining Belt,Clutch Master Cyl,R Ki | 46664.58 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Filter Pre,Fuel Filter Del,6PK EPDM B,Tmining Belt,Clutch Master Cyl,R Ki | 55997.47 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Filter Pre,Fuel Filter Del,6PK EPDM B,Tmining Belt,Clutch Master Cyl,R Ki | 67196.97 | L3 |