Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kettle Paint 2 Quart (N0264 4481682),Matches Safety (N0442 0010571),Corrosion Preventive Compound:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : CORROSION PREVENTIVE COMPOUND: WATER DISPLACING (N0442-8387789) | 24-08-2023 16:27:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ABS ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : NAPTHALENE BALLS MOTH REPELLANT AS SILK & WOOL PRE Title : NAPTHALENE BALLS MOTH REPELLANT AS SILK & WOOL PRESERVATIVE (N6840-000007) | 24-08-2023 12:00:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Adarsh Engineering Corporation | Make : Model : Title : | 23-08-2023 21:08:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ANIRA ENTERPRISES | Make : ANIRA ENTERPRISES Model : unbranded Title : DETERGENT POWDER IN ONE KG PACKING (N0474-2242144) | 22-08-2023 13:11:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART Title : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART | 24-08-2023 12:49:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KAVYANS SUITS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 23VQEC006 ARS ITEMS Title : 23VQEC006 ARS ITEMS | 23-08-2023 15:28:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Brand Model : POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112" WIDTH 18" THK 0.007" (N Title : POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112" WIDTH 18" THK 0.007" (N0461-4638373) | 23-08-2023 20:17:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Lakshmi Kamakshi Enterprises | Make : OEM Model : SYNTH HETIC LIQUID DETERGENT FOR INDUSTRIAL PURPOS Title : SYNTH HETIC LIQUID DETERGENT FOR INDUSTRIAL PURPOSES | 24-08-2023 13:35:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 23VQEC006 ARS ITEMS Title : 23VQEC006 ARS ITEMS | 21-08-2023 16:08:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Neelgagan International INC | Make : SS Model : Kettle Paint 2 Quart (n0264-4481682) Title : Kettle Paint 2 Quart (n0264-4481682) | 21-08-2023 19:09:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NYSHA CREATION | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ARS ITEM Title : ARS ITEM | 23-08-2023 15:55:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART | 10-08-2023 18:31:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART (N0264-4481682) Title : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART (N0264-4481682) | 19-08-2023 18:09:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : CORROSION PREVENTIVE COMPOUND WATER DISPLACING Title : CORROSION PREVENTIVE COMPOUND WATER DISPLACING | 23-08-2023 13:19:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | r v corporation | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : N0461-4638373 Title : Polythene Film Length 112" Width 18" Thk 0.007" | 24-08-2023 16:46:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | RATILAL HARILAL AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112" WIDTH 18" THK 0.007" Title : POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112" WIDTH 18" THK 0.007" (N0461-4638373) | 23-08-2023 14:53:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : Kettle Paint 2 Quart (N0264-4481682) | 24-08-2023 15:56:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART Title : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART | 24-08-2023 15:08:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHUBHAM TRADERS | Make : Branded Model : Corrosion Preventive Compound: Water Displacing Title : Corrosion Preventive Compound: Water Displacing (n0442-8387789) | 24-08-2023 15:06:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SRIMAN MARINE ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 24-08-2023 15:04:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | STAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART (N0264-4481682) ( Q3 ) Title : KETTLE PAINT 2 QUART (N0264-4481682) ( Q3) | 23-08-2023 17:46:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | STEWOLS INDIA (P) LTD | Make : HANDY Model : Grade 1 Title : Steel Wool | 24-08-2023 15:29:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | TOORABALI KARIMBHOY & CO | Make : Model : Title : | 23-08-2023 13:48:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Rust Off Spray Title : UE Rust Removal Solvent Spray | 24-08-2023 15:15:27 | MSE | Evaluated |