Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Adityapur Ii Rcp 🛣️ Jseb (State Government And Union Territory), Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Approach Road To Connect The 220 K V Switchyard To The Road Behind The 33 K V Switchyard At The 220/132 K V G/S/S Located At Adityapur Ii Rcp. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 88100 Interested Bidders Must Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. The Project Requires A Contractor With A Proven Track Record In Infrastructure Development, Particularly In Road Construction. Keywords: Construction, Approach Road, 220 K V Switchyard, 33 K V Switchyard, Jseb, Adityapur Ii Rcp, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Approach Road To Connect 220 K V Switchyard To Road Behind 33 K V Switchyard At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii Rcp
|
| Description |
Construction Of Approach Road To Connect 220 K V Switchyard To Road Behind 33 K V Switchyard At 220/132 K V G/S/S, Adityapur Ii Rcp
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_85855_1 |
|
Reference Number |
736/PR/JUSNL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 88100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adityapur-II (RCP) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115139 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read morePcc and laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv jadugoda ckt-01 and 02 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc and laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv jadugoda ckt-01 and 02 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read morePcc stone metal laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv bus-coupler and 132 kv transformer-3 bay at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc stone metal laying/spreading stone metal in 132 kv bus-coupler and 132 kv transformer-3 bay at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read morePcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Pcc in 220 kv switchyard slope area near atrs and extension of trench for drainage of upcoming atr cable trench at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreAnnual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Annual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Read moreFoundation and other civil work for construction of plinth and associated cable trench of upcoming atr 220/132 kv, 150 mva (make - bharat bijilee ltd) at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Foundation and other civil work for construction of plinth and associated cable trench of upcoming atr 220/132 kv, 150 mva (make - bharat bijilee ltd) at 220/132 kv g/s/s, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreEstablishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Establishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreEstablishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Establishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreof your Industry type