Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Calling Vendors For Overhauling & Repairing Services! 🔧 Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Overhauling And Repairing Of 2 Nos Bfp Cartridge Fk6 D30 For A 250 Mw Power Plant Of Nspcl Ppii. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring The Optimal Performance And Reliability Of The Power Plant's Critical Components. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Overhauling, Repairing, Bfp Cartridge Fk6 D30, 250 Mw Power Plant, Nspcl Ppii, Government Procurement, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Repairing Of 2 Nos Bfp Cartridge Fk6 D30 Of 250 Mw Nspcl Ppii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANGOTRI TURBO TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2700733.62
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLYDE PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 16:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGOTRI TURBO TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 12:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KSB LIMITED | 29-04-2024 13:53:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOTRI TURBO TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling Repairing of 2 Nos BFP Cartridge FK6D30 of 250 MW NSPCL PPII | 2700733.62 | L1 |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling Repairing of 2 Nos BFP Cartridge FK6D30 of 250 MW NSPCL PPII | 2777706.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CLYDE PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling Repairing of 2 Nos BFP Cartridge FK6D30 of 250 MW NSPCL PPII | 4591473.36 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling Repairing of 2 Nos BFP Cartridge FK6D30 of 250 MW NSPCL PPIII Expansion Site Bhilai | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2700733.620 |
Repairing of 02 no. bfp cartridge (fk6d30, sr. no. p2009-178 and p2007-084) of 250 mw units of ctpp, chhabra
Repairing of 02 no. bfp cartridge (fk6d30, sr. no. p2009-178 and p2007-084) of 250 mw units of ctpp, chhabra
Read moreCustom bid for services - repairing of damaged bfp cartridge model no fk6d30 of unit 78 ctps
Read more
200138538 repair and refurbishment of bfp main pump cartridge(fk6d30) of ntpc
200138538 repair and refurbishment of bfp main pump cartridge(fk6d30) of ntpcfaridabad.
Read moreComplete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Complete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Read moreBiennial rate contract for complete overhauling/repairing along with the supply of spares for bfp cartridge type fk6d30 of unit no. 3 and 4 (ph-ii), sgtps, birsinghpur
Biennial rate contract for complete overhauling/repairing along with the supply of spares for bfp cartridge type fk6d30 of unit no. 3 and 4 (ph-ii), sgtps, birsinghpur
Read moreWork contract for removal of old bfp cartridge and ion of new bfp cartridge (bfp fk4e36) at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Work contract for removal of old bfp cartridge and ion of new bfp cartridge (bfp fk4e36) at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200135592 service contract for repair of bfp cartridge type fk6d30 of st
Read more
Contract for repairing of 500 mw bfp cartridge model-fk4e36 of ntpc farakka at bhel hyderabad.
Contract for repairing of 500 mw bfp cartridge model-fk4e36 of ntpc farakka at bhel hyderabad.
Read moreKtps-v-tm-repair / reconditioning of bfp cartridge no: c-9902 of type: fk6d30 including optional spares
Ktps-v-tm- repair / reconditioning of bfp cartridge no: c-9902 of type: fk6d30 including optional spares
Read moreof your Industry type