Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Key Board,Mouse,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Ups 1 Kva,Monitor 18.5 Inch,Heat Roller,Thermister,Pressure Roller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | - | 26-06-2024 18:25:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEZIRE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 11:44:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 27-06-2024 11:13:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-07-2024 11:55:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 10:58:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | R.R TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 12:37:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 11:37:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 06-07-2024 19:07:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : KEY BOARD,MOUSE,BTY 12V 7AH,UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 18.5 INCH,HEAT ROLLER,THERMISTER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 35650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEZIRE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : KEY BOARD,MOUSE,BTY 12V 7AH,UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 18.5 INCH,HEAT ROLLER,THERMISTER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 37373.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.R TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : KEY BOARD,MOUSE,BTY 12V 7AH,UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 18.5 INCH,HEAT ROLLER,THERMISTER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 37726.00 | L3 |