Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Geared Travel Trolley,Chain Pulley Block
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5343170
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Monmee Parna Khound
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Engineers Make : TRACTEL TIRFOR INDIA PVT LTD Model : CHACK Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 26-09-2024 14:38:02 N/A Qualified
2 BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWERFULL BEMCO Model : SUPER-P MODEL Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 11-09-2024 11:14:41 MSE Qualified
3 KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kepro Model : Kepro GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 2 ton 4 mtr Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 25-09-2024 17:05:59 MSE Qualified
4 MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Geared Travel Trolley & Chain Pulley Block Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 26-09-2024 17:24:55 N/A Qualified
5 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : KEPRO Model : NA Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 27-09-2024 14:21:44 N/A Qualified
6 R M S INDUSTRIES Make : LOADMATE Model : Geared Trolley - 02 Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 21-09-2024 12:07:39 MSE Qualified
7 ROY LIFTING CONCERN Make : ROY LIFTING CONCERN Model : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 23-09-2024 10:00:59 MSE Qualified
8 S.K.CRANE AND FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : GEARED Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 27-09-2024 14:28:06 MSE Qualified
9 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : LOADMATE Model : HDRH-10000T Title : GEARED TRAVEL TROLLEY 13-09-2024 12:47:38 N/A Disqualified