Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Backplane Bmexbp0400 Schneider Plc 59.76.33.861.5,Kit Cpu Bmeh582040 K Schneider Plc 59.76.33.862.5,
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 18:42
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

762104.58

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bindu M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVLINQ SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-03-2024 16:26:12 N/A Disqualified
2 HSV TECHNOLOGIES LLP - 11-03-2024 11:19:15 N/A Disqualified
3 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2024 13:48:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BACKPLANE BMEXBP0400 SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.861.5,KIT CPU BMEH582040K SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.862.5, 762104.58 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BACKPLANE BMEXBP0400 SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.861.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11280.460
KIT CPU BMEH582040K SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.862.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 559239.690
POWERSUPPLY DC BMXCPS2010 SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.863.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14296.120
MODULE NIM STBNIP2311 SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.864.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44034.340
MODULE PDM STBPDT3100K SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.865.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5557.430
MODULE DI STBDDI3725KS SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.866.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13146.360
MODULE AI STBACI1400K SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.867.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29783.920
MODULE AO STBACO0220K SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.868.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19737.200
MODULE DO STBDDO3705KS SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.869.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15070.080
PANEL HMIGXU5512 SCHNEIDER PLC 59.76.33.870.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49958.980
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise