Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sfc 10 Kva 115 V 3 Phase 400 Hz With Battery Bank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : Model No PS SFC 030 400 3P 208 TR Model : Model No PS SFC 030 400 3P 208 TR Title : static frequency converter 30 kva | 30-07-2024 14:28:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : SFC 10KVA 115V 3 PHASE 400 HZ WITH BATTERY BANK Title : SFC 10KVA 115V 3 PHASE 400 HZ WITH BATTERY BANK | 30-07-2024 16:21:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | APLAB LIMITED | Make : APLAB Model : FCNSP1310-400200 Title : 10 KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 31-07-2024 18:34:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EM3110SFC Title : 10KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER WITH BATTERY BANK | 29-07-2024 13:08:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : CONTROL TRANSFORMERS 5 KVA, 415V/0-30-40-50V 3- PH Title : CONTROL TRANSFORMERS 5 KVA, 415V/0-30-40-50V 3- PHASE AS PER BHEL SPEC NO. CEE/ 24013 REV 00 ITEM 00 | 31-07-2024 23:10:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KNBT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K&B Model : FCON010K400H-SS Title : Static Frequency Converter (10 KVA) | 31-07-2024 20:44:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK Model : TE/FC/11/400/10KVA Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 31-07-2024 18:47:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |