Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sup Flange Sorf,Gi,150 Class ,0.5 In,Sup Flange Blrf,Gi,150 Class ,0.5 In,90 D Elbw,Sw,0.5 In 6000 Clas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
Contract Value
660000.78
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lanka Veera Rama Satya Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 22-03-2024 16:09:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 15:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-03-2024 22:16:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 22-03-2024 15:20:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUP FLANGE SORF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,SUP FLANGE BLRF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,90D ELBW,SW,0.5IN 6000 CLAS | 866519.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUP FLANGE SORF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,SUP FLANGE BLRF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,90D ELBW,SW,0.5IN 6000 CLAS | 927430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUP FLANGE SORF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,SUP FLANGE BLRF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN,90D ELBW,SW,0.5IN 6000 CLAS | 3012444.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUP FLANGE SORF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 8455.050 |
| SUP FLANGE BLRF,GI,150 CLASS ,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 6576.150 |
| 90D ELBW,SW,0.5IN 6000 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1186.600 |
| EQL TEE,0.5IN ,6000 CLASS ,SW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1186.600 |
| EQL TEE,0.5IN ,3000 CLASS ,SW | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 8306.200 |
| COUPLING,SW,FULL,20MM, CLASS 6000 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 8306.200 |
| GASKET,300 CLASS ,20mm ,SPIRAL WOUND | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 783.240 |
| GASKET,300 CLASS ,1IN ,SPIRAL WOUND | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| SUP FLANGE SORF,150 CLASS ,25mm,AS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 593.300 |
| MS REDUCER 2IN X1IN SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 316.440 |
| ELB,90D,BW,HVY,25MM,S30 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3955.400 |
| SUP FLANGE SORF,150 CLASS ,40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8899.800 |
| SUP FLANGE BLRF,150 CLASS ,40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 11866.500 |
| EQL,TEE,BW,HVY,40MM,S30 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2373.200 |
| GASKET NON METALLIC 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10086.600 |
| EQL,TEE,BW,HVY,50MM,S30 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1483.350 |
| MS REDUCER 4IN X3IN SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 593.310 |
| REDUCER 4IN X3IN SCH 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 791.100 |
| GASKET NON METALLIC 3IN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1503.080 |
| EQL,TEE,BW,HVY ,80MM,S30 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1186.650 |