Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vitrified Tiles 600 X 600 Mm,Ceramic Floor Tiles 600 X 600 Mm,Non Skid Floor Tiles 300 X 300 Mm,Wal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 16:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 06-07-2024 12:28:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | - | 10-07-2024 10:14:52 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 06:33:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M T Associatess | - | 09-07-2024 22:29:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S.R TRADING & CO | - | 10-07-2024 08:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2024 08:28:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OCEAN ENTERPRISE | - | 09-07-2024 20:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R D TRADERS | - | 10-07-2024 12:53:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 20:21:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 09:02:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 06-07-2024 12:30:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M T Associatess(MII) | Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles 600 x 600 mm,Ceramic floor tiles 600 x 600 mm,Non skid floor tiles 300 x 300 mm,Wal | 487973.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R D TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles 600 x 600 mm,Ceramic floor tiles 600 x 600 mm,Non skid floor tiles 300 x 300 mm,Wal | 498500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles 600 x 600 mm,Ceramic floor tiles 600 x 600 mm,Non skid floor tiles 300 x 300 mm,Wal | 529176.00 | L3 |